BP logo

BP Froyle

A31 Upper Froyle, Guilford

GU34 4JH, Hampshire

+44142022267
Google MapsGet DirectionsUpdated: 27 July 2026 at 12:20
MondayToday6am - 10pm
Tuesday6am - 10pm
Wednesday6am - 10pm
Thursday6am - 10pm
Friday6am - 10pm
Saturday6am - 10pm
Sunday6am - 10pm

Current Fuel Prices

Premium Unleaded(E5)175.9p
1.4pvs Froyle avg
Unleaded(E10)160.9p
2.6pvs Froyle avg
Premium Diesel(B7)185.9p
6.3pvs Froyle avg
Diesel(B7)176.9p
Same as avgvs Froyle avg

Fuel Cost Calculator

Calculate the cost to fill up at BP Froyle and compare with nearby stations to find the cheapest fuel in your area.

litres
5L50L100L
Premium Unleaded(E5)175.9p/L
Fill 50L
£87.95
Save £3.00 At Sainsburys (3.2 mi)
169.9p/L
Unleaded(E10)160.9p/L
Fill 50L
£80.45
Save £2.50 At Jet (3.1 mi)
155.9p/L
Premium Diesel(B7)185.9p/L
Fill 50L
£92.95
Best price nearby
Diesel(B7)176.9p/L
Fill 50L
£88.45
Save £1.00 At Sainsburys (3.2 mi)
174.9p/L

Monthly Fuel Cost (E10)

£146/month

Based on 800 miles/month at 40 MPG

Local avg: £144/monthNational: £144/month

E10 Price Ranking

#5

Higher priced

Out of 5 stations within 5 miles

E10 Price Position in Froyle

Cheapest: 155.9pThis station: 160.9pMost expensive: 160.9p

More expensive than 100% of local stations

Local price range (Froyle): E10 prices range from 155.9p to 160.9p across stations within 5 miles.

Fuel Price Comparison - Froyle Area

Swipe to see more stations

Sites
BPThis Site
Jet
3.1 mi
Jet
Sainsburys
3.2 mi
Sainsburys
BP
3.3 mi
BP
BP
3.8 mi
BP
E10
160.9
12 minutes ago
155.9-5.0p
12 minutes ago
157.9-3.0p
12 minutes ago
159.9-1.0p
11 minutes ago
156.9-4.0p
11 minutes ago
E5
175.9
12 minutes ago
174.9-1.0p
12 minutes ago
169.9-6.0p
12 minutes ago
175.9
11 minutes ago
175.9
11 minutes ago
DSL
176.9
12 minutes ago
175.9-1.0p
12 minutes ago
174.9-2.0p
12 minutes ago
177.9+1.0p
11 minutes ago
176.9
11 minutes ago
PRM B7
185.9
12 minutes ago
190.9+5.0p
12 minutes ago
N/A
195.9+10.0p
11 minutes ago
195.9+10.0p
11 minutes ago
PRMN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
HVON/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
B10N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Nearby Petrol Stations in Froyle

4 stations within 5 miles

Compare fuel prices at nearby petrol stations to find the best deal.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about BP Froyle petrol station

What are the current fuel prices at BP in Froyle?

The current fuel prices at BP A31 Upper Froyle, Guilford, GU34 4JH are: Premium Unleaded(E5): 175.9p, Unleaded(E10): 160.9p, Premium Diesel(B7): 185.9p, Diesel(B7): 176.9p. Prices are updated regularly throughout the day.

Is BP Froyle cheaper than nearby petrol stations?

E10 petrol at BP A31 Upper Froyle, Guilford is currently 2.6p higher than the local average of 158.3p. There are 5 stations within 5 miles, with prices ranging from 155.9p to 160.9p.

How do BP Froyle prices compare to the UK national average?

E10 petrol at BP A31 Upper Froyle, Guilford is 3.1p higher than the UK national average of 157.8p per litre. Nationally, E10 prices range from 101.9p to 239.9p.

What types of fuel are available at BP Froyle?

BP A31 Upper Froyle, Guilford offers the following fuel types: Premium Unleaded(E5), Unleaded(E10), Premium Diesel(B7), Diesel(B7). All fuels meet UK quality standards and are regularly tested for compliance.

Is BP Froyle one of the cheapest petrol stations nearby?

BP A31 Upper Froyle, Guilford is the 5th cheapest station out of 5 petrol stations within 5 miles for E10 petrol.

What other petrol stations are near BP Froyle?

The nearest alternative petrol stations to BP A31 Upper Froyle, Guilford are: Jet (3.1 miles away), Sainsburys (3.2 miles away), BP (3.3 miles away). You can compare prices at these stations to find the best deal in the Froyle area.

Where is BP Froyle located?

BP Froyle is located at A31 Upper Froyle, Guilford, GU34 4JH. The station is easily accessible and offers convenient fuel services for drivers in the Froyle area.

How often are fuel prices updated at BP Froyle?

Fuel prices at BP A31 Upper Froyle, Guilford are typically updated daily. Our data is sourced from official price reporting and updated regularly throughout the day to ensure accuracy. We recommend checking back frequently for the latest prices.

Are the BP fuel prices on FuelSpy live?

Prices for BP A31 Upper Froyle, Guilford are sourced from the UK Government's Temporary Road Fuel Price Open Data Scheme on gov.uk and refreshed approximately every 30 minutes. Forecourt prices can change between updates, so we show the latest reported value.

What payment methods does BP Froyle accept?

Most BP forecourts accept all major credit and debit cards (Visa, Mastercard, American Express), contactless and mobile payments (Apple Pay, Google Pay), and fuel cards. Confirm with the station for cash or loyalty-card specifics.

When is the cheapest time to buy fuel in Froyle?

Wholesale fuel costs shift weekly, so retail prices in Froyle often move on Mondays and Tuesdays. Filling up mid-week — before forecourts react to weekend demand — typically gives the best price. Use FuelSpy to compare live prices before you set off.

About BP Fuel Stations

What is BP Ultimate fuel, and is it worth the extra cost?

BP Ultimate is a premium fuel containing Active technology that cleans engines and improves performance. It's ideal for high-performance vehicles and can enhance fuel efficiency over time.

Does BP offer electric vehicle (EV) charging?

Yes, BP operates the bp pulse network, one of the UK's largest EV charging networks, with fast and ultra-rapid chargers available at many BP stations.

How does the BPme app work?

The BPme app allows you to pay for fuel, locate charging stations, and track loyalty points. You can also use it to access exclusive discounts and promotions.

Fuel Prices in Froyle

Looking for cheap petrol in Froyle? BP at A31 Upper Froyle, Guilford offers competitive fuel prices for E10 unleaded, E5 super unleaded, diesel, and premium diesel. Use our comparison tools above to see how this station's prices compare to the local Froyle average and the UK national average.

There are 4 other petrol stations within 5 miles of this location. Compare all nearby stations to find the cheapest fuel in GU34 and save money every time you fill up.

BP is one of the UK's leading fuel retailers. Our price data is sourced from official UK fuel price reporting systems and updated throughout the day.